Osmagora, the agora of scent
←  Back
Mary Kay › MK High Intensity Ocean
MK High Intensity Ocean by Mary Kay, bottle
To your nose

MK High Intensity Ocean

What sets MK High Intensity Ocean apart is its use of green mandarin orange: a note found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as fresh, aromatic and citrus.

Concentration
Eau FraîcheEDCEDTEDPParfumElixirEDT
GenderMasculine
FamilyAromatic · Citrus
Released2018
OriginUnited States
Price tier
Affordable · est.
Season
SprSumFalWin
Rated elsewheregathered from wearers across the web
Rating
4.0/58 reviews
Longevity
WeakModerateLongVery longModerate
Projection
IntimateModerateStrongEnormousModerate
Smells like this

5 more that smell like it.

More from Mary Kay
Questions & Answers
QWho is MK High Intensity Ocean for, and when should you wear it?
MK High Intensity Ocean is marketed toward men, at its best in spring and summer.
QWhat makes MK High Intensity Ocean distinctive?
What sets MK High Intensity Ocean apart is its use of green mandarin orange: a note found in only under 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as fresh, aromatic and citrus.