Osmagora, the agora of scent
  Back
Givenchy Patchouli de Minuit
Patchouli de Minuit by Givenchy, bottle
To your nose

Patchouli de Minuit

What sets Patchouli de Minuit apart is its use of davana: a note found in only about 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as woody, warm spicy and patchouli.

Concentration
Eau FraîcheEDCEDTEDPParfumElixirEDP
GenderUnisex
Released2019
OriginFrance
Sizes100ml
Price tier
Premium · est.
Season
SprSumFalWin
Rated elsewheregathered from wearers across the web
Rating
4.7/54 reviews
Longevity
WeakModerateLongVery longLong
Projection
IntimateModerateStrongEnormousStrong
Smells like this

5 more that smell like it.

More from Givenchy
Questions & Answers
QWho is Patchouli de Minuit for, and when should you wear it?
Patchouli de Minuit is presented as unisex, made to suit anyone, at its best in fall and winter.
QWhat makes Patchouli de Minuit distinctive?
What sets Patchouli de Minuit apart is its use of davana: a note found in only about 1% of the fragrances in our library. Overall it reads as woody, warm spicy and patchouli.